TERMS AND CONDITIONS

DATA PROTECTION OF BASQUE HIGHLANDS SL.

The company Basque Highlands S.L. guarantees to the users of the website https://winerim.com that complies with the Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, and that has established the security measures required by the laws and regulations aimed at preserving secrecy, confidentiality and integrity in the treatment of your personal data.

Said personal data will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by the protection of personal data.

The collection and processing of the requested personal data has as Purpose: user service, both administrative and commercial. Legitimation: The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the consent you give by accepting this Privacy Policy before sending/providing us with your data. Recipients: your data will not be communicated to any third party, unless you are expressly informed of it or there is a legal obligation. Basque Highlands S.L. undertakes to keep the maximum reserve, secrecy and confidentiality on the information of the personal data that it has at its disposal. Duration: Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary to satisfy the purpose for which it was provided, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from the data provided and any other legal requirement, unless otherwise requested. Rights: The interested party is the owner of the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and opposition to the processing of their personal data, as well as the right to their portability. Likewise, at any time the interested party can withdraw the consent given without this affecting the legality of the treatment, as well as the possibility of going before the competent control authority (AEPD).

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), the entity Basque Highlands S.L. informs you that you are the owner of the website. In accordance with the requirement of article 10 of the aforementioned Law, it reports the following data:

The owner of this website is: Basque Highlands S.L.
Registered office: Alfonso VIII Nº3, 20.005 Donostia – San Sebastián (Gipuzkoa)

USERS

The access and/or use of this portal attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions will be applicable regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that, in their case, are mandatory.

USE OF THE SITE

The website https://winerim.com provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “content”) on the Internet belonging to Basque Highlands S.L. or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the site.

In said registration, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER may be provided with a password for which they will be responsible, undertaking to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the content and services that Basque Highlands S.L. offers through its portal and by way of example but not limitation, not to use them to:

  • i) incur in illegal activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order
  • (ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or attacking human rights
  • (iii) causing damage to the physical and logical systems of Basque Highlands S.L., its suppliers or third parties, introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing the aforementioned damage;
  • (iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify and manipulate their messages. Basque Highlands S.L. reserves the right to withdraw all those comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that threaten youth or childhood, public order or security or that, in his opinion, would not be suitable for publication. In any case, Basque Highlands S.L. will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, blogs, chats, or other participation tools.
INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

Basque Highlands S.L. will be the owner of all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.). All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of Basque Highlands SL

The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by Basque Highlands S.L. You can view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on your computer’s hard drive or on any other physical medium as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of Basque Highlands S.L.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

Basque Highlands S.L. is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that could cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents. , despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

CHANGES

Basque Highlands S.L. reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located in its website. portal.

LINKS AND HYPERLINKS

In the event that the web page contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, Basque Highlands S.L. will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents. In no case Basque Highlands S.L. will assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third-party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said hyperlinks or other sites of Internet.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

Basque Highlands S.L. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or that of a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERALITIES

Basque Highlands S.L. will pursue the breach of these conditions, as well as any improper use of its portal, exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond by law.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

Basque Highlands S.L. You can modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will depend on their exposure and will be valid until they are modified by others duly published.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between Basque Highlands S.L. and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any controversy will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the aforementioned city.